Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 28 m² Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 Mar del Plata apartment boasts a convenient location a mere 8 minutes on foot from Colon Square. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at the apartment.
Plaza del Agua is 2.1 km away, and Plaza San Martin Mar del Plata is situated within a few blocks of this apartment. Guests can easily reach Club de pescadores, which is merely 250 metres away. Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment is approximately 5 minutes by car from Torre Tanque.
Thanks to a balcony and a dining area, complete with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning, a convenient stay is ensured. For added convenience, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are available at the apartment. You'll also come across towels.
Alongside self-catering amenities like an equipped kitchen, Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals. Astor Piazzolla International airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and 523 bus stop is in the vicinity of the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Monumento Expedicion Atlantis3.4 km
- Plaza Dardo Rocha3.4 km
- Paseo Adolfo Davila3.4 km
- National University of Mar del Plata1.9 km
- Teatro El Galpon de las Artes1.2 km
- Plaza Mitre400 m
- Puerto Mar del Plata3 km
- Estadio Jose Maria Minella3.2 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment?
Guests of Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza del Agua, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Torre Tanque (1.1 km) as well as Plaza San Martin Mar del Plata (1.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment?
At Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to La Cofradia, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Montecatini, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment?
Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment is composed of 28 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment?
Departamento Centrico, Moderno Y Equipado Falucho 2364 apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in the apartment?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at the apartment.